man William Wilson‏‎, son of Abraham Wilson and Sarah Boutwell‏.
Born ‎10 Dec 1763 at Caroline, Virginia, United States, died ‎1840 at Caroline, Virginia, United States‎, 76 or 77 years

Married ‎± 1788 at Caroline, Virginia, United States to:

woman Lucinda Collins‏‎, daughter of John Collins and Mary Carr‏.
Nickname: Lucy, born ‎1764 at Caroline, Virginia, United States, died ‎before Jan 1806‎, at most 42 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth P. Wilson‏
Born ‎1788 at Caroline, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1854 at Caroline, Virginia, United States‎, 65 or 66 years, buried ‎ at Caroline, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Polly Wilson‏‎
Born ‎± 1790 at Caroline, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Peggy Wilson‏‎
Born ‎± 1792 at Caroline, Virginia, United States
4.
woman Lucy Wilson‏‎
Born ‎± 1794 at Caroline, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn