man Charles Collins‏‎, son of Thomas Collins and Nancy Williams‏.
Born ‎1818 at Wilkesboro, Wilkes, North Carolina, United States

Married ‎30 Jul 1844 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Lucinda Gibson‏‎
Nickname: Lucy, born ‎1824 at Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
unknown (unnamed) Collins‏‎
2.
woman Sarah Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1845 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man George Washington Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1847 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Joseph Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1849 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man John Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Sallie Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1850 at North Carolina, United States
7.
woman Jane Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1853 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
man James H. Collins‏‎
Born ‎1854 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎after 1883‎, at least 29 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn