man Robert B. Collins‏‎, son of Thomas Collins and Nancy Williams‏.
Born ‎1805 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 or 70 years, buried ‎25 Mar 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Sarah‏‎

Children:

1.
woman Mary Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1842
2.
man George Washington Collins‏
Born ‎24 Nov 1842 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jan 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎18 Jan 1905 at Smoot Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Thomas W. Collins‏, Nickname: William Thomas Collins
Nickname: Tom, born ‎22 Feb 1843 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1926 at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Eli Collins‏
Born ‎± 1828 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎Oct 1868 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 40 years
5.
man Wilson Collins‏
Born ‎1835 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎Nov 1909 at Wallins Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 or 74 years


2nd marriage
man Robert B. Collins‏‎, son of Thomas Collins and Nancy Williams‏.

Married ‎16 Mar 1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (29 years married) to:

woman Anna Banks‏‎, daughter of Henry Banks and Catharine Pruett‏.
Born ‎1822 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States

Children:

1.
man Larkin Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 13 years
2.
woman Margaret Collins‏
Born ‎22 Feb 1848 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Aug 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 36 years
3.
man Henry Collins‏
Born ‎Dec 1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1917 at Lawrence, Douglas, Kansas, United States‎, 66 years
4.
woman Nancy Collins‏
Born ‎Nov 1849 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Feb 1908 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years
5.
man Carter Collins‏
Born ‎20 Dec 1855 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± Sep 1900 at Douglas, Kansas, United States‎, approximately 44 years
6.
man Robert Lincoln Collins‏‎
Born ‎20 Dec 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Sarah Collins‏‎
Born ‎8 Dec 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Wayne, West Virginia, United States
8.
woman Francis Collins‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Apr 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
9.
unknown (unnamed) Collins‏‎
Born ‎15 Apr 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
10.
woman Elizabeth Collins‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎15 Apr 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Dec 1904‎, 45 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn