woman Nancy Combs‏‎, daughter of Mason Stafford Combs and Jane Richardson‏.
Born ‎± 1793 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1860 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States‎

Married ‎25 Aug 1814 at Clay, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

man Hardin Combs‏‎, son of Pvt. John Combs Jr. and Margaret Benevolence Bridget Nantz‏.
Nickname: Sooner Cat, born ‎1795 at Virginia, United States, died ‎Jun 1860 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years

Children:

1.
woman Eliza Ann Margaret Combs‏‎
Born ‎1810 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1881 at Pisgah, Cooper, Missouri, United States‎, 70 or 71 years, buried ‎ at Pisgah, Cooper, Missouri, United States
2.
man Hardin Combs Jr.‏
Born ‎1823 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Caroline Combs‏
Born ‎± 1826 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1866 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 40 years
4.
woman Poppie Combs‏‎
Born ‎1832 at Clay, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Perlina Combs‏
Born ‎1834 at Clay, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Sally Combs‏‎
Born ‎1847 at Owsley, Kentucky

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn