man Tandy Wilson Mullins‏‎, son of Samuel Mullins and Polly Ann Mullins‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1878 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1960 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎Jul 1960 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎19 Aug 1897 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (57 years married) to:

woman Sabra Ethel Greer‏‎, daughter of John Wesley Greer and Mary Louise Greer‏.
Born ‎9 Jul 1882, died ‎9 May 1955 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Children:

1.
man Sam Mullins‏‎
2.
woman Ada Mullins‏‎
3.
man Malloy Mullins‏‎
4.
woman Mary Mullins‏‎
5.
woman Margaret Mae Mullins‏
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎11 Sep 1900 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1998 at Ypsilanti, Washtenaw, Michigan, United States‎, 98 years, buried ‎Oct 1998 at Canton, Wayne, Michigan, United States
6.
man Roby Lee Mullins‏
Born ‎10 Mar 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1979 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎Jul 1979 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
7.
man John Morgan Mullins‏
Born ‎29 Apr 1905 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Nov 2000 at Green Cove Springs, Clay, Florida, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎6 Nov 2000 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States
8.
man Roy Edward Mullins‏
Born ‎22 Jul 1907 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Oct 1990 at Henderson, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
9.
woman Flora Mullins‏
Born ‎11 Mar 1910 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 May 1991 at Norton, Norton (City), Virginia, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎May 1991 at Big Stone Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States
10.
man Thomas Alvin Mullins‏‎
Born ‎21 Nov 1915 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Nov 1942 at Fairfield, Jefferson, Alabama, United States‎, 27 years, buried ‎26 Nov 1942 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States
11.
woman Lex Cleo Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Lexie, born ‎1921 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn