woman Eliza Hall‏‎, daughter of Jonathan Hall and Sarah C. Hamilton‏.
Born ‎27 Sep 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 1980 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Branham Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

man Elijah Hall‏‎, son of Robert J. Hall and Rebecca Harvey‏.
Born ‎12 Apr 1900 at Betsy Layne, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Aug 1972 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Sarah Katherine "Sally" Mead, ‎2nd married/ related to: Eliza Hall


2nd marriage/ relation
woman Eliza Hall‏‎, daughter of Jonathan Hall and Sarah C. Hamilton‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Robert E. Rogers‏‎, son of Sylvester Rogers and Victoria White‏.
Born ‎11 Aug 1889, died ‎27 Feb 1958 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Branham Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Eliza J. Hall, ‎2nd married/ related to: Eliza Hall

Children:

1.
man Mose Rogers‏‎
Born ‎1 Sep 1921, died ‎15 Apr 1987 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
2.
man William Jasper Rogers‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎25 Aug 1927, died ‎14 Aug 1977 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 49 years, buried ‎ at Branham Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn