man Emitt D. E. Hamilton‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Hamilton and Parthena Akers‏.
Born ‎11 Aug 1877, died ‎3 Nov 1947‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Alexandria, Licking, Ohio, United States

Married ‎1 Dec 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (42 years married) to:

woman Virgie Ellen Tackett‏‎, daughter of James Tackett and Mary Ann Martin‏.
Born ‎16 Feb 1888, died ‎4 Jan 1984 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years

Children:

1.
man Charles Hamilton‏
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎13 Sep 1905 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1980 at Clark, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years
2.
man Alvis Hamilton‏
Born ‎12 Feb 1907 at Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Oct 1964 at New Carlisle, Clark, Ohio, United States‎, 57 years
3.
man Ira Jennings Hamilton‏
Born ‎9 May 1909, died ‎25 Jan 1980 at Clark, Ohio, United States‎, 70 years
4.
woman Maxie Ann Hamilton‏
Born ‎27 Jul 1911, died ‎1 Apr 1926 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 14 years
5.
woman Stella May Hamilton‏
Born ‎1914‎
6.
man Noah Hamilton‏
Born ‎19 Jun 1916, died ‎before 20 Apr 1998‎, at most 81 years
7.
woman Margie Bell Hamilton‏
Born ‎1920‎, 96 or 97 years
8.
man Foster Reed Hamilton‏
Born ‎22 Nov 1923 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1998 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Alexandria, Licking, Ohio, United States
9.
woman Draxie Hamilton‏
Born ‎1926‎, 90 or 91 years
10.
man Arvil Hamilton‏‎
Born ‎10 Jul 1928, died ‎before 20 Apr 1998‎, at most 69 years
11.
man Elmer Craig Hamilton‏
Born ‎1929‎, 87 or 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn