man William Johnson‏‎, son of Elisha Johnson and Elizabeth Mullins‏.
Nickname: Greasy Bill, born ‎11 Apr 1849 at Dry Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Aug 1941 at Halo, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years

Married ‎26 Apr 1866 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (75 years married) to:

woman Martha Caudill‏‎, daughter of Jesse Franklin Caudill and Eleanor Estep‏.
Born ‎9 May 1852

Children:

1.
man Johnson‏‎
Born ‎± 1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 1 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Abel Johnson‏
Born ‎16 Sep 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 or 28 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Elisha L. Johnson‏‎
Born ‎22 Sep 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1943 at Halo, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
4.
woman Mahala Johnson‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1959 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
5.
woman Nancy Johnson‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1883 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 27 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Stumber Johnson‏
Born ‎7 Oct 1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1963 at Jackson, Ohio, United States‎, 76 years
7.
man Bud Johnson‏‎
Born ‎7 Jan 1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 20 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn