man Esquire Frazier‏‎, son of Solomon Frazier and Sarah Elizabeth Hogg‏.
Nickname: Squire, born ‎± 1801 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Oct 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 53 years


More About Esquire Frazier:
Cause of Death: Bowel Disease

Married ‎13 Jun 1824 at Scott, Virginia, United States (30 years married) to:

woman Phoebe Haney‏‎, daughter of James Haney Sr. and N.N.‏.
Born ‎± 1803 at Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

Children:

1.
woman Margaret Frazier‏‎
Born ‎± 1825 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
2.
woman Laodica Frazier‏
Nickname: Dicie, born ‎22 Apr 1826 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Mar 1873 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years
3.
man George Frazier‏
Born ‎± 1828 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
4.
man James Frazier‏
Born ‎± 1830 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 May 1863‎, approximately 33 years
5.
woman Lavina Frazier‏
Nickname: Vina, born ‎18 Feb 1831 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Squire Frazier‏
Born ‎2 Feb 1833 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Dec 1890‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Whitney, Hill, Texas, United States
7.
man Solomon Frazier‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1834 at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1912 at Guthrie, Logan, Oklahoma, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Logan, Oklahoma, United States
8.
woman Nancy Frazier‏
Born ‎± 1835, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
9.
woman Lydia Frazier‏‎
Born ‎± 1843 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
10.
man John Henry Frazier‏, Nickname: John A. Frazier
Born ‎Feb 1844 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1923 at Barren, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn