man Abel Caudill‏‎, son of Benjamin E. Caudill and Abigail Pennington‏.
Born ‎16 Jan 1827 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Aug 1905 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Married ‎28 Oct 1846 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (58 years married) to:

woman Phoebe Hitchcock‏‎, daughter of John Hitchcock Jr. and Mahala Fitzpatrick‏.
Born ‎28 Nov 1827 at Floyd (Now Johnson), Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1910 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 83 years

Child:

1.
man Benjamin Caudill‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎Sep 1853 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1933 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn