man Joshua Muriel Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Anna Robinson‏.
Born ‎18 Nov 1809 at Oven Fork, Knox (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Married ‎7 Sep 1828 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (52 years married) to:

woman Mary Caudill‏‎, daughter of William C. Caudill and Nancy Craft‏.
Born ‎10 Mar 1811 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Sep 1880 at Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years

Children:

1.
woman Delilah Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jul 1930‎, approximately 98 years
2.
man Joseph M. Mullins‏
Nickname: Little Joe, born ‎19 Jun 1834 at Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1929 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Nancy J. Mullins‏
Born ‎1839 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1882 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 42 or 43 years
4.
woman Anna Mullins‏
Nickname: Annie, born ‎18 Sep 1842 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Oct 1943 at Lebam, Pacific, Washington, United States‎
5.
man Caleb Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1843 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Joshua Mullins‏
Born ‎Jan 1845 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man William Muriel Mullins‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man James Henderson Mullins‏
Nickname: Jim, born ‎12 Sep 1853 at Oven Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jun 1912 at Oven Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn