woman Nancy Ann Brown‏‎, daughter of William Brown and Ann Taylor‏.
Nickname: Annie, born ‎1796 at New River, Watauga, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1870 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 or 74 years

Married ‎11 Mar 1816 at Clay, Kentucky, United States (at most 40 years married) to:

man Henry Harrison Combs‏‎, son of Henry Harrison Combs and Rachel Clements‏.
Born ‎± 1797 at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States, died ‎before Feb 1857 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 1st marriage (divorced) to: Lucy Fields, ‎2nd marriage to: Nancy Ann Brown

Children:

1.
woman Mary Chaney Combs‏
Born ‎1819 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States, died ‎29 Nov 1900 at Booneville, Owsley, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 or 81 years, buried ‎Nov 1900 at William Harvey Cemetery, Owsley, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Rachel Combs‏
Born ‎1819 at Clay (Now Perry), Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Perminia Combs‏
Nickname: Nina, born ‎Aug 1821 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1908 at Typo, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
4.
woman Eliza Combs‏
Born ‎± 1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1866‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn