man Floyd Dee Hall‏‎, son of Alexander Hall and Clarinda Martin‏.
Born ‎30 Apr 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jun 1938 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎1882 (55 or 56 years married) to:

woman Susannah Johnson‏‎, daughter of William B. Johnson and Nancy Jane Patton‏.
Born ‎16 Nov 1861 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Joel M. Wright, ‎2nd marriage to: Floyd Dee Hall

Children:

1.
man James William Hall‏
Born ‎16 Mar 1883 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jul 1962 at Indiana, United States‎, 79 years
2.
man Fadis Hall‏‎
Born ‎1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
woman Odessa J. Hall‏
Nickname: Dessie, born ‎1886
Marriage Book 5, p. 351, Rowan County, KY.
4.
woman Ida M. Hall‏
Born ‎7 Feb 1888 at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1930‎, approximately 42 years
5.
man Charles Hall‏
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎15 Aug 1890 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jun 1968 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
6.
woman Glenna Hall‏‎
Born ‎19 Sep 1892 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1896 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 3 years, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Clara B. Hall‏
Born ‎19 Jun 1893 at Haldeman, Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1978 at Urbana, Champaign, Illinois, United States‎, 85 years


2nd marriage
man Floyd Dee Hall‏‎, son of Alexander Hall and Clarinda Martin‏.

Married ‎2 Aug 1899 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (8 or 9 years married) to:

woman Mary Hall‏‎, daughter of Riley Hall and Angeline Carpenter‏.
Born ‎1881 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1908 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 26 or 27 years

Children:

1.
man Ora Lee Hall‏
Born ‎27 Sep 1899 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1968 at Clearfield, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
2.
man Alexander Hall‏
Nickname: Alex, born ‎1902 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1968 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 or 66 years
3.
woman Merle Hall‏
Born ‎± 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Gladys Hall‏
Born ‎± 1906 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States


3rd marriage
man Floyd Dee Hall‏‎, son of Alexander Hall and Clarinda Martin‏.

Married ‎29 Nov 1909 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Mary Frances Burton‏‎, daughter of John W. Burton and Matilda Burton‏.
Born ‎15 Jan 1887 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1966 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

Children:

1.
woman Lula Hall‏
Born ‎3 Jul 1911 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1993 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 or 82 years
2.
man John Hall‏‎
Born ‎1912‎
3.
woman Sarah Alice Hall‏‎
Born ‎9 Jun 1917 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Oct 1996 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
4.
woman Chloe Polly Hall‏‎
Born ‎1918‎, 98 or 99 years
5.
woman Katie Hall‏‎
Born ‎1922‎, 94 or 95 years
6.
woman Betty Logan Hall‏‎
Born ‎1923‎, 93 or 94 years
7.
man Clarence Hall‏‎
Nickname: Hawk, born ‎± 1923 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Oct 2004‎, approximately 81 years
8.
woman Matilda Hall‏‎
Born ‎1927‎, 89 or 90 years
9.
man Taize Hall‏‎
Born ‎1930‎, 86 or 87 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn