woman Matilda Jane Mullins‏‎, daughter of Joseph M. Mullins and Mariah Parsons‏. Adoption parents: Andrew Jackson Mullins and Sarah Maggard
Nickname: Abby Jane, born ‎10 mar 1867 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 mar 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎5 feb 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marriage Book . (20 years married) to:

man Benjamin Franklin Cornett‏‎, son of Judge Joseph Enoch Cornett and Sarah Brown‏.
Nickname: Ben, born ‎18 nov 1848, died ‎13 mar 1905‎, 56 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Leodicy Roberts, ‎2nd marriage to: Matilda Jane Mullins

Children:

1.
man Henry Cornett‏
Born ‎mar 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 jun 1948 at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, death cause: at the hand of his brother-in-law, Jim Day,
2.
man Linville Cornett‏
Born ‎1 apr 1890 at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 jan 1961 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Artie Cornett‏
Born ‎9 may 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 jan 1959‎, 57 years
4.
woman Arminta Cornett‏
Born ‎6 dec 1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 may 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
5.
man Troy Cornett‏
Born ‎7 jul 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 apr 1976 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
6.
man David C. Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn