man Judge Daniel David Fields‏‎, son of Isaac Newton Fields and Alcey Day‏.
Born ‎13 Aug 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Apr 1927 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States. Occupation: ‎after 1890; lawyer He was admitted to the bar in 1890.

Married ‎22 Dec 1872 (41 years married) to:

woman Henrietta Musselwhite‏‎, daughter of Joseph Musselwhite and Delilah Caudill‏.
Nickname: Ritter, born ‎6 May 1857 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Sep 1914 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎19 Sep 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man George Fields‏‎
Born ‎9 Jul 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jan 1944‎, 69 years
2.
man Stephen Henry Fields‏
Born ‎1 Aug 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jan 1944 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years. Occupation: engineer
3.
man Leroy Wilson Fields‏
Born ‎19 Apr 1877 at Kings Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Dec 1951 at Florida, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
4.
woman Rebecca Fields‏
Born ‎12 Jun 1879 at Kings Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1954 at Orlando, Orange, Florida, United States‎, 75 years
5.
woman Alice Fields‏‎
Born ‎1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Isaac Blaine Fields‏
Nickname: Bee, born ‎24 Apr 1881 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎29 Mar 1945‎, 63 years
7.
woman Callie Fields‏
Born ‎1 May 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Aug 1947‎, 61 years


2nd marriage
man Judge Daniel David Fields‏‎, son of Isaac Newton Fields and Alcey Day‏.

Married ‎8 Dec 1915 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (11 years married) to:

woman Mattie Adams‏‎
Born ‎2 May 1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

Child:

1.
woman Danola D. Fields‏
Born ‎15 Feb 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 May 2001 at Prince George's, Maryland, United States‎, 84 years
Family member Sue Johnson (suejohn326@gmail.com) submitted the following information by email on 4 Oct 2016:
"Danola Fields, daughter of Daniel Fields and Mattie Adams, was born 15 February 1917 and passed away on 12 June 2001. I saw her during some visits to my grandmothers home in Roanoke, VA. My grandmother, Kathryn, was daughter of Callie Fields and Frank Stickley. Kathryn married Henry C Johnson. Younger than my grandmother, Danola was actually her 1/2 aunt."

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn