man Sherwood Mullins Jr.‏‎, son of Sherwood Mullins and Mary Ann Roberts‏. Adoption parents: Booker Mullins and Nancy Potter
Born ‎Oct 1837 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1910‎, at least 73 years

Married ‎± 1900 at Of, Clay, West Virginia to:

woman Dulcema Moore‏, Nickname: Dulcena Moore‎, daughter of John Wesley Moore and Martha Mullins‏. Adoption parents: Aaron Moore and Lydia Elswick
Born ‎Jan 1865 at Pike, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Peter Mullins‏‎
Born ‎6 Mar 1901 at West Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Jun 1970 at Nicholas, West Virginia, United States‎, 69 years
2.
man Robert Mullins‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1903 at West Virginia, United States, died ‎Apr 1972 at Tioga, West Virginia‎, 69 years


2nd marriage
man Sherwood Mullins Jr.‏‎, son of Sherwood Mullins and Mary Ann Roberts‏. Adoption parents: Booker Mullins and Nancy Potter

Married ‎11 May 1860 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (at least 50 years married) to:

woman Catherine P. Moore‏‎, daughter of Aaron Moore and Lydia Elswick‏.
Nickname: Katy, born ‎Jun 1841 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1917 at Kanawha, West Virginia, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
woman Arminta Mullins‏
Nickname: Minty, born ‎17 Feb 1862 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1958 at Kanawha, West Virginia, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Falling Rock, West Virginia
2.
man Aaron Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1867 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1880‎, 12 or 13 years
3.
man Claudius C. Mullins‏, Nickname: Claudieth Mullins
Nickname: Claude, born ‎May 1869 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1948 at Racine, Boone, West Virginia, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Falling Rock, Kanawha, West Virginia, United States
4.
woman Mary or Polly Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1870 at Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, United States
5.
woman Caroline Mullins‏‎
Born ‎calculatedC 1871 at West Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Nov 1952‎, approximately 81 years
6.
woman Elizabeth Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1879 at West Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1962‎, 82 or 83 years
7.
woman Clarinda Clara Mullins‏‎
Born ‎19 May 1888 at Apgah, Kanawha, West Virginia, died ‎15 Aug 1968 at Clay, West Virginia, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Bomont, Clay, West Virginia, United States


3rd marriage/ relation
man Sherwood Mullins Jr.‏‎, son of Sherwood Mullins and Mary Ann Roberts‏. Adoption parents: Booker Mullins and Nancy Potter

Married/ Related to:

woman Anna Short‏‎, daughter of William Short and Mary Birchfield‏.

Children:

1.
man Robert Lee Mullins‏
Nickname: One-Eyed Doc, born ‎17 Jan 1867 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1939 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 71 or 72 years
2.
woman Cynthia Ethel Mullins‏
Born ‎13 Jun 1868 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Almira Mullins‏, Nickname: Elmira Mullins
Born ‎Mar 1881 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1905 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 24 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn