man Marshall Mullins Jr.‏‎, son of Marshall Mullins and Sarah Elizabeth Little‏. Adoption parents: Marshall Mullins and Sarah Potter
Born ‎25 Aug 1822 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Apr 1907 at Brush Creek, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years

Married ‎28 Sep 1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Louisa Mullins‏‎, daughter of Ambrose Mullins Jr. and Nancy Mullins‏.
Nickname: Eliza, born ‎1827, died ‎9 Aug 1903 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 75 or 76 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Mullins‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎19 Jun 1855 at Russell, Virginia, United States
2.
man Harmon Mullins‏
Nickname: Shippoo, born ‎3 Oct 1865 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
3.
man Wilburn Mullins‏
Born ‎6 Oct 1869 at Brush Creek, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
4.
man Marshall E. Mullins III‏
Born ‎May 1851 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1910 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, at least 59 years
5.
woman Sarah Mullins‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1849, died ‎1 May 1927‎, 77 or 78 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn