woman Cora Belle Mullins‏‎, daughter of Samuel Mullins and Polly Ann Mullins‏.
Born ‎25 Jun 1893 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Dec 1988 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years

Married ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States to:

man Alamander Burke‏‎
Born ‎1889 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Aug 1944 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 or 55 years

Child:

1.
man Kermit Royce Burke‏‎
Born ‎17 Jan 1935 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 2000 at Cadiz, Trigg, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years


2nd marriage
woman Cora Belle Mullins‏‎, daughter of Samuel Mullins and Polly Ann Mullins‏.

Married ‎9 Apr 1910 at Scioto, Ohio, United States (20 years married) to:

man John Duran Bumgardner‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1887, died ‎19 Jun 1930‎, 43 years, death cause: of tuberculosis

Children:

1.
man Ted V. Bumgardner‏‎
Nickname: Teddy, born ‎3 Mar 1911 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Aug 2003 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years
2.
woman Stella Bumgardner‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1913 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Norville Bumgardner‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1919 at Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn