man Abner D. Mullins‏‎, son of David D. Mullins and Athalia Boyd‏.
Born ‎1770 at Charlotte, Virginia, United States, died ‎1840 at Saline, United States‎, 69 or 70 years, buried ‎ at Miami, Saline, Missouri, United States

Married ‎5 Nov 1789 at Halifax, Virginia, United States (50 or 51 years married) to:

woman Jedidah Jane Hampton‏‎
Born ‎1770 at Halifax, Virginia, United States, died ‎1840 at Saline, United States‎, 69 or 70 years, buried ‎ at Miami, Saline, Missouri, United States

Children:

1.
man Elijah Mullins‏
Born ‎20 Sep 1796 at Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1846‎, approximately 50 years
2.
man Newrancey Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1804 at Halifax, Virginia, United States
3.
man William Mullins‏‎
Born ‎19 Jul 1789 at Halifax, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1877 at Saline, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Miami, Saline, Missouri, United States
4.
man Ahab Mullens‏‎
Born ‎1793 at Halifax, Virginia, United States, died ‎1840 at Saline, United States‎, 46 or 47 years
5.
woman Martha Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Patsy, born ‎± 1802 at Buncombe, North Carolina, United States
6.
man Joshua Mullens‏‎
Born ‎1798 at Virginia, United States
7.
woman Frances Mullins‏
Born ‎1803 at Buncombe, North Carolina, United States
8.
man Abner P. Mullins‏
Born ‎1 Dec 1808 at Buncombe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎25 Dec 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
9.
man David Mullins‏, Nickname: David Mullins Cain
Born ‎17 Jul 1790 at Halifax, Saint Francois, Missouri, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1866 at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Cainsville, Harrison, Missouri, United States
10.
man John J. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎26 Jan 1816 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1860 at Salem, Richardson, Nebraska, United States‎, 44 years
11.
man Matthew B. Mullins‏
Born ‎24 Mar 1811 at Tennessee, United States, died ‎4 May 1870 at Putnam, Missouri, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Putnam, Missouri, United States
12.
woman Mary S. Mullins‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1828 at Buncombe, North Carolina, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn