man Henry B. Whitaker‏‎, son of George Whitaker and Rebecca Hampton‏.
Nickname: Bee, born ‎18 Feb 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1989 at Stanford, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years

Married ‎1 Mar 1922 (64 years married) to:

woman Mattie Caudill‏‎, daughter of William Caudill and Phoebe Caudill‏.
Born ‎18 Feb 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Nov 1986 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 82 years

Child:

1.
man Delmar Whitaker‏‎
Born ‎UNKNOWN, died ‎UNKNOWN‎, buried ‎UNKNOWN

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn