man Charles B. Mullins‏, Nickname: Charlie C. Mullins‎, son of Joseph M. Mullins and Mariah Parsons‏.
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎21 mar 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 mar 1962 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years

Married ‎± 1905 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (approximately 57 years married) to:

woman Nancy B. Polly‏, Nickname: Nannie Bell Polly‎, daughter of Parker Henry Polly and Nancy Polly‏.
Nickname: Nannie, born ‎nov 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 nov 1962 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 82 or 83 years

Children:

1.
woman Fonda Mullins‏
Born ‎16 sep 1905, died ‎9 jan 1996 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Ruby Mullins‏
Born ‎1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 jan 2013 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 100 or 101 years, buried ‎12 jan 2013 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn