man Frederick E. Salley‏‎, son of Colonel Haskell Salley and Mary Belle Wills‏.
Born ‎1879 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1933 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 or 54 years

Married ‎1899 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States (33 or 34 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Pennington‏‎
Nickname: Mollie

Children:

2.
woman Nora Beatrice Salley‏
Born ‎27 Jan 1915 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1996 at Ocala, Marion, Florida, United States‎, 81 years
Kentucky Birth Index:
Nora Salley
b. 27 Jan 1915
Wolfe County, Kentucky
Mother: Mary Pen(n)ington
Volume 4812
Volume Year: 1915

S.S. Death Index:
269-16-9038
Last Residence: Ocala, Marion County, Florida
b.21 Jan 1915
d. 12 Mar 1996
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951)
3.
woman India Alice Salley‏
Born ‎21 Jun 1917 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1997 at Ocala, Marion, Florida, United States‎, 79 years
4.
man Robert Jackson Salley‏
Born ‎1920‎, 97 or 98 years
5.
woman Ardina Mildred Salley‏
Born ‎19 Mar 1925 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1988 at Hillsboro, Highland, Ohio, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn