man Richard F Wells‏‎, son of Edmund Benjamin Wells and Sarah Cassity‏.
Born ‎30 Nov 1822 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Dec 1912 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎Dec 1912 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 Sep 1845 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States (23 years married) to:

woman Emily R. Cox‏‎, daughter of William Cox and Cynthia Reid‏.
Born ‎7 May 1828 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Aug 1869 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, 41 years, death cause: of consumption, buried ‎Aug 1869 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Jane Wells‏‎
Born ‎16 Dec 1847 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Frances E. Wells‏
Nickname: Teed, born ‎1 Dec 1850 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jun 1904‎, 53 years
3.
man John C. Wells‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1852 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Lynn Boyd Wells‏‎
Born ‎7 Sep 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Apr 1937 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎Apr 1937 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Ann Boyd Wells‏‎
Born ‎± 1861 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 May 1904‎, approximately 43 years
6.
man Thomas Wells‏
Nickname: Tom, born ‎± 1865 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Richard J Wells‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1869 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jul 1869 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎Jul 1869 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States
Death Cause: Cholera infantum @@5 months of age.

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn