man Abijah Collins‏‎, son of Matthew C. Collins and Susannah Sparks‏.
Nickname: Bige, born ‎25 Dec 1831 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎23 Jul 1900 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎Jul 1900 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States

Married ‎14 Oct 1857 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States (42 years married) to:

woman Louisa Ingram‏‎
Born ‎22 Jan 1841 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1905‎, 64 years, buried ‎Mar 1905 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States

Children:

1.
woman Vesta E. Collins‏‎
Nickname: Vesty, born ‎22 Aug 1884 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States
2.
woman Marinda E. Collins‏
Nickname: Rindy, born ‎1871, died ‎1953‎, 81 or 82 years
3.
man John A. Collins‏‎
Nickname: Johnny, born ‎23 Oct 1861 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎29 Aug 1886‎, 24 years
4.
man Henry Gleen Collins‏‎
Born ‎28 Sep 1867 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States
5.
woman Martha Jane Collins‏
Born ‎27 Sep 1869 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎14 Jun 1910 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States‎, 40 years, buried ‎Jun 1910 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States
6.
woman Mary Ann Collins‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎28 Sep 1865 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1931 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States‎, 65 years
7.
woman Sarah M. Collins‏
Born ‎1859 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States
8.
man James Mathew Collins‏
Born ‎30 Sep 1858 at Goin, Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1931 at Dinuba, Tulare, California, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎Oct 1931 at Dinuba, Tulare, California, United States
9.
woman Minty Collins‏‎
Born ‎6 Jul 1882 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1923‎, 40 years, buried ‎± 4 Apr 1923
10.
woman Louisa Delaney Collins‏
Nickname: Laney, born ‎10 Dec 1872, died ‎7 Mar 1960‎, 87 years, buried ‎7 Mar 1960
11.
woman Malinda Collins‏‎
Born ‎1850 (AE 10-1860) at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States
12.
man William Thomas Collins‏
Born ‎9 Jun 1876 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1948 at Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, United States‎, 71 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn