man William Harvey Mullins‏‎, son of N.N. and Mary Mullins‏.
Nickname: Rant, born ‎1877 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

Married ‎8 May 1897 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States (66 years married) to:

woman Louisa Taylor‏‎, daughter of Franklin Taylor and Sarah Fleming‏.
Born ‎12 Jun 1881 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Jan 1964‎, 82 years

Louisa may have been born in Jul of 1880. She married W.H. (Rant)
Mullins on 8 May 1897. He was the s/Polley Mullins and the gs/Marshal
&
Eliza Mullins. Married by Columbus PHIPPS ref. 1-22-24

Children:

1.
man Estis Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1898, died , death cause: in childhood
2.
woman Carrie M. Mullins‏
Born ‎13 Dec 1899 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎Nov 1986 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 86 years
3.
woman Fern Mullins‏
Born ‎1902, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
4.
man Prescott Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1905, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
5.
man William Forest Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Willie, born ‎5 Apr 1908 at Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Aug 1970‎, 62 years
6.
man Bascom S. Mullins‏
Born ‎23 Sep 1909 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1995 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
7.
man Foster Mullins‏
Born ‎1914‎
8.
woman Myrtle J. Mullins‏
Born ‎1918‎, 98 or 99 years
9.
woman Goldie Mullins‏
Born ‎1920‎, 96 or 97 years
10.
woman Edith Mullins‏
Born ‎1922‎, 94 or 95 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn