man Daniel S. Fields‏‎, son of Alexander Fields and Lavina Wells‏.
Born ‎6 Nov 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
WW1 Draft Reg. Card (F) June 5, 1918
Name: Daniel Fields
Home address: Line Fork
County: Letcher
State: Kentucky
Birthplace: Kentucky; Mandrake, KY
Birth Date: 6 Nov 1896
Age: 21
Fathers birthplace: Harlan Co., KY
Self-employed
Nearest relative: Laura Fields
Height: Tall
Build: Medium
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Black
Roll: 1653500
DraftBoard: 0

Married ‎± 1915 to:

woman Laura Galloway‏‎
Born ‎± 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Alexander Fields‏‎
Nickname: Elick, born ‎1916 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 100 or 101 years
2.
woman Delia Fields‏‎
Born ‎1918 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 or 99 years
3.
woman Bulah Fields‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 or 97 years
4.
woman Doni Fields‏‎
Born ‎1924 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 or 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn