man Herman T. Smith‏‎, son of Shep Larkin Smith and Letitia *Unknown‏.
Born ‎31 jul 1915 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 jul 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 49 years, buried ‎1965 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America

Married/ Related to:

woman Thelma Craft‏‎
Born ‎3 jun 1916, died ‎7 apr 1992 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
man Herman Smith Jr.‏‎
Born ‎30 apr 1942 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 may 2011‎, 69 years
2.
man Cyrus Edward Smith‏
Nickname: Bulldog, born ‎± 1947 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 sep 2011 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 64 years, buried ‎18 sep 2011 at Carcassone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Shep Smith‏‎
Born ‎13 apr 1938 at Kentucky, died ‎12 oct 1972‎, 34 years, death cause: in a mine accident
4.
man Linville Smith‏‎
5.
man Curtis Smith‏‎
Born ‎19 feb 1938, died ‎9 jun 1997 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years
6.
woman Nancy Jane Smith‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER
7.
man Joe Smith‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER
8.
man Ray Smith‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn