man Manoah Hall‏, Nickname: Noah Hall‎ The Social Security Death Index shows his name on the official record as Noah Hall., son of William Thomas Hall and Sarah R. Riddle‏.
Nickname: Noah, born ‎14 Jul 1881 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Apr 1972 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎1972 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Eugenie Mocabee‏‎, daughter of Goval Douglas Mocabee and Caroline Frances Nickell‏.
Nickname: Jeanie, born ‎20 Mar 1884 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1965 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎1965 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: James A. Caudill, ‎2nd married/ related to: Manoah Hall
[elymocharles.ged]

Her obituary in the Morehead News read "Death came Sunday to a nativ eRowan Countian, Mrs. Jean Caudill Hall of Morehead, who had suffere dfrom a long illness. Mrs. Hall, 85, was born March 20, 1884 in Rowa nCounty. She was a daughter of the late Douglas and Caroline Nickel lMocabee. She was a member of the Free Will Baptist Church. Mrs. Hal lfirst married James Caudill, who preceded her in death. She later married Noah Hall of Morehead, who survives. She also leaves a son, Fre dCaudill of Morehead, a daughter, Mrs. Frances Thorsby, Royal Oak, Mi ch.,and four grandchildren. Rev. Ted Greene conducted funeral service syesterday (Wednesday) afternoon at the Free Will Baptist Church. Bur ialwas in Brown Cemetery.


2nd marriage
man Manoah Hall‏, Nickname: Noah Hall‎ The Social Security Death Index shows his name on the official record as Noah Hall., son of William Thomas Hall and Sarah R. Riddle‏.

Married ‎24 Dec 1900 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (71 years married) to:

woman Nannie B. Gregory‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1883 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1974 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years

Children:

1.
woman Ottie Pearl Hall‏ PRIVACY FILTER
2.
man Cletus Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Feb 1902 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jul 1904 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 years, buried ‎Jul 1904 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Hall‏‎
Born ‎6 Dec 1903 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Dec 1903 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
4.
man Festus P. Hall‏
Born ‎4 Jun 1905 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1966 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎1966 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn