man Abraham Lincoln Johnson‏‎, son of Bailey Johnson Jr. and Clarinda Burke‏.
Born ‎16 Jun 1888 at Speight, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jan 1966 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎16 Aug 1916 at Speight, Pike, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

woman Freelove Johnson‏‎, daughter of Winfield Scott Johnson and Lovina Fleming‏.
Born ‎26 Mar 1893 at Speight, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1976 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Abraham Lincoln Johnson, 2nd marriage to: John Edward Belcher Sr.

Child:

1.
man Morgan Luther Johnson‏
Nickname: Jack, born ‎1933 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 or 84 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn