man Linville Adams‏‎, son of Elijah Adams and Sarah Adams‏.
Born ‎9 Apr 1894, died ‎8 Mar 1968‎, 73 years

Married ‎4 Jul 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

woman Mary C. Smith‏‎, daughter of James Terrill Smith and Lydia Margaret Fields‏.
Born ‎8 May 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Lowell Adams‏‎
2.
man Lenville Adams‏‎
Nickname: Jr.
3.
man Gillis Adams‏
Born ‎± 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Mar 2011‎, approximately 93 years
4.
woman Grace Adams‏
Nickname: Gracie Lou, born ‎1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Dec 2011‎, 90 or 91 years, buried ‎15 Dec 2011
5.
man Otis D. Adams‏‎
Born ‎2 Sep 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Dec 1995 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
6.
man Omer Golden Adams‏
Born ‎11 Jul 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Nov 2006 at Morristown, Hamblen, Tennessee, United States‎, 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn