man Lorenzo Dow Combs‏‎, son of Nicholas Combs and Elizabeth Combs‏.
Born ‎Mar 1843 at Combs, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1900‎, 56 or 57 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Jane Fields‏‎, daughter of Abner Fields and Mary Burkhart‏.
Nickname: Jincy, born ‎1838 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st married/ related to: Lorenzo Dow Combs, 2nd marriage to: Matthew Madison Brown

Children:

1.
man John Combs‏‎
Born ‎1856
2.
woman Elizabeth Combs‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎Aug 1857 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1947 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
3.
man Abijah Combs‏‎
Nickname: Bige, born ‎1859 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Elvina Combs‏‎
Born ‎1863 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 18 years
5.
woman Kandis Combs‏‎
Born ‎1864 at Perry, Kentucky
6.
woman Rhoda Combs‏‎
Born ‎1866 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Theophilus Combs‏
Born ‎Jan 1876 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jun 1957 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Lorenzo Dow Combs‏‎, son of Nicholas Combs and Elizabeth Combs‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Jency Gregory‏‎
Born ‎1836, died ‎1870‎, 33 or 34 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn