man Richard Lee Whitt‏‎, son of James Whitt and Martha Roman‏.
Born ‎16 Sep 1840 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Sep 1914 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Mill Creek, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎9 Jul 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (13 years married) to:

woman Florence Robinson‏‎
Born ‎5 Aug 1856, died ‎13 Mar 1942‎, 85 years

Child:

1.
man Vincent Whitt‏
Nickname: Vince, born ‎15 Jul 1876 at Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1918 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 42 years


2nd marriage
man Richard Lee Whitt‏‎, son of James Whitt and Martha Roman‏.

Married ‎24 Feb 1863 at Russell, Virginia, United States (51 years married) to:

woman Loutisha Griffith‏‎
Born ‎1844 at Russell, Virginia, United States


3rd marriage/ relation
man Richard Lee Whitt‏‎, son of James Whitt and Martha Roman‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Florence Robinson‏‎
Born ‎5 Aug 1854 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1942 at Tarpon, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎28 Mar 1942 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

Child:

1.
man Fredrick Clark Whitt‏
Nickname: Fred, born ‎26 Oct 1884, died ‎15 Dec 1966 at Fresno, California, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎1966 at Fresno, Fresno, California, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn