man John Jefferson Fleming‏‎, son of Solomon Fleming and Esther F. Branham‏.
Nickname: Bloomer John, born ‎4 Aug 1900 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1965 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎10 Dec 1965 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎24 Apr 1919 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

woman Bessie Ellen Stewart‏‎, daughter of Robert Stewart and Mary Jane Mullins‏.
Born ‎8 Oct 1903 at Etty, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jun 1987 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Turner T. Fleming‏
Nickname: Tom, born ‎1 Mar 1920 at Etty, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1996‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Ezra Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER
3.
man Lenville Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER
4.
man Pallas H. Fleming‏
Nickname: Pal, born ‎4 Nov 1923 at Etty, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jun 1962 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 years, buried ‎30 Jun 1962 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William Fleming‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎3 Mar 1925 at Etty, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1967 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years, buried ‎26 Jun 1967 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: coal miner
6.
man Clinton Fleming‏
Born ‎4 May 1926 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Sep 2004‎, 78 years, buried ‎16 Sep 2004 at Hemphill, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: a coal miner
7.
woman Glassie Ordella Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER
8.
man Solomon Fleming‏
Nickname: Sol, born ‎7 Apr 1931 at Etty, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1967 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 36 years, buried ‎26 May 1967 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: coal miner
9.
man Eugene Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER
10.
woman Mable Lee Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER
11.
woman Della Marie Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER
12.
man Willard Fleming‏ PRIVACY FILTER

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn