woman Aracoma‏‎, daughter of Chief Cornstalk and N.N.‏.
Nickname: Corn Blossom, born ‎± 1740, died ‎± 1780 at Logan, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States They were killed in retaliation after Baker led Indians to steal horses from New River Valley settlers.
They were killed in retaliation after Baker led Indians to steal horses from New River Valley settlers.
‎, approximately 40 years, death cause: and her renegade husband, Bolin Baker, were killed by white men led by John Breckenridge and William

Married/ Related to:

man Bolling Baker‏‎, son of Andrew Baker Esq. and Mary Agnes Bolling‏.
Nickname: Bolin, born ‎1733 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎± 1812 at Virginia, United States‎, approximately 79 years

Child:

1.
man Bolling Baker Jr.‏
Born ‎1763 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1812 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 or 49 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn