man Rev. Albert Newton Horn‏‎, son of Henry Horne and Agnes Elizabeth Johnson‏.
Born ‎5 Jul 1863 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Nov 1944 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎14 Apr 1897 at Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, United States (47 years married) to:

woman Matilda Ellen Barb‏‎
Born ‎5 Apr 1870 at Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1949 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Child:

1.
woman Dorothy Matilda Ellen Horne‏
Nickname: Mae, born ‎4 Mar 1905 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1991 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn