woman Elizabeth Ann Sexton‏‎, daughter of John L. Sexton and Mary Ann Thomas‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎6 Jan 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 May 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years

Married ‎4 Aug 1908 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (18 years married) to:

man Conaway Morton‏‎, son of John P. Morton and Sarah Collins‏.
Born ‎17 May 1888 at Hancock, Tennessee, United States, died ‎4 May 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Elizabeth Ann Sexton, 2nd married/ related to: Crissey Adams

Children:

1.
man Ballard Morton‏‎
2.
woman Cora Morton‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Callie Morton‏
Born ‎11 Jan 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1938 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Clarence Morton‏
Born ‎29 Nov 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1967 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
5.
man Kermit Morton‏‎
Born ‎1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Sep 1964 at Florida, United States‎, 49 or 50 years, buried ‎Sep 1964 at Jacksonville, Duval, Florida, United States
6.
woman Louisa Morton‏‎
Born ‎1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn