man Conaway Morton‏‎, son of John P. Morton and Sarah Collins‏.
Born ‎17 may 1888 at Hancock, Tennessee, United States, died ‎4 may 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎4 aug 1908 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (18 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Ann Sexton‏‎, daughter of John L. Sexton and Mary Ann Thomas‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎6 jan 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 may 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years

Children:

1.
woman Louisa Morton‏‎
Born ‎1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Hermit Morton‏‎
Born ‎1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Clarence Morton‏‎
Born ‎29 nov 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 mar 1967 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Douglas Day Cemetery, Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Cora Morton‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Callie Morton‏
Born ‎11 jan 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 jul 1938 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Ballard Morton‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn