man James Monroe Mullins‏‎, son of Joseph M. Mullins and Mariah Parsons‏.
Born ‎30 Jun 1882 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1958 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 75 years

Married ‎10 Mar 1901 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Rosa Jane Beverly‏‎, daughter of William Patton Beverly and Drucilla Roberts‏.
Nickname: Rausie, born ‎27 Jul 1884 at Norton, Norton (City), Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1980 at Gate City, Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years

Children:

1.
woman Mabel Mullins‏
Born ‎1902 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1986‎, 83 or 84 years
2.
woman Alpha Lilly Mullins‏
Born ‎29 Apr 1904 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Jul 1994 at Roanoke, Roanoke, Virginia, United States‎, 90 years
3.
woman Ava Rose Mullins‏
Born ‎30 Apr 1905 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1996 at Arizona, United States‎, 90 or 91 years
4.
man Henry Morgan Mullins‏
Born ‎1906 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1969 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 62 or 63 years
5.
man William Mullins‏‎
Born ‎31 May 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1964‎, 57 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn