man John R. Mullins‏‎, son of Joseph M. Mullins and Mahala C. Shepherd‏.
Born ‎23 Oct 1858 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1941 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎± 1879 (approximately 19 years married) to:

woman Leodicia M. Bolling‏‎, daughter of Jesse C. Bolling and Louisa Short‏.
Nickname: Dicey, born ‎25 Oct 1860 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1898 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 37 years, buried ‎ at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Louisa Jane Mullins‏
Born ‎Jul 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1961 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎18 Oct 1961 at Oven Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Dianah Mullins‏‎
Born ‎30 Sep 1886 at Wise, Virginia, United Sates
3.
man Irvine Mullins‏‎
Born ‎17 Dec 1888 at Wise, Virginia, United Sates, died ‎21 Mar 1968‎, 79 years
4.
man J E Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1889 at Virginia, United States
5.
man James Francis Lee Mullins‏‎
Born ‎25 Feb 1891, died ‎3 Apr 1972‎, 81 years, buried ‎3 Apr 1972 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States
6.
man Charles Owen Mullins‏‎
Born ‎22 Oct 1894 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Aug 1963 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States‎, 68 years


2nd marriage
man John R. Mullins‏‎, son of Joseph M. Mullins and Mahala C. Shepherd‏.

Married ‎18 Jan 1901 (40 years married) to:

woman Rachel Victoria Rumley‏‎, daughter of Jacob Rumley and Mary Elizabeth Griffith‏.
Born ‎9 Sep 1878, died ‎Aug 1969‎, 90 years

Child:

1.
woman Jeanette Mary Mullins‏
Born ‎7 Apr 1905, died ‎26 May 1982‎, 77 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn