man John Mullins‏‎, son of Sherwood Mullins and Mary Ann Roberts‏.
Born ‎26 dec 1834 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 oct 1918 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎30 may 1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (68 years married) to:

woman Celia Maggard‏‎, daughter of David M. Maggard and Susannah Harrison‏.
Born ‎± 1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 apr 1918 at Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 86 years, death cause: of cancer

Children:

1.
man David Mullins‏
Born ‎14 aug 1852 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 dec 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
2.
woman Jane Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man James A. Mullins‏
Born ‎14 apr 1854 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 aug 1912 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 58 years
4.
man Joshua Mullins‏
Born ‎25 jan 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William Mullins‏‎
Born ‎15 jan 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Jefferson Mullins‏
Nickname: Boy, born ‎26 feb 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Silas Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1868 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Wilson C. Mullins‏
Born ‎sep 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 feb 1954 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
9.
woman (female) Mullins‏‎
Born ‎5 aug 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 aug 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
10.
man (male) Mullins‏‎
Born ‎jul 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 jul 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn