woman Ada Collins‏‎, daughter of Dr. John Collins and Sarah Elizabeth Adkins‏.
Born ‎15 oct 1887 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎dec 1969 at Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States‎, 82 years

Married/ Related to:

man Henry Holcomb‏‎


2nd marriage
woman Ada Collins‏‎, daughter of Dr. John Collins and Sarah Elizabeth Adkins‏.

Married ‎± 1910 (approximately 46 years married) to:

man John Samuel Cleghorn‏‎
Nickname: Sam, born ‎3 mar 1876 at Indiana, United States, died ‎23 jul 1956 at Kern, California, United States‎, 80 years


3rd marriage/ relation
woman Ada Collins‏‎, daughter of Dr. John Collins and Sarah Elizabeth Adkins‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Jefferson H. Standridge‏‎, son of Alexander Elliott Standridge and Mary Elizabeth Skinner‏.
Born ‎29 dec 1881 at Pope, Arkansas, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn