man Kenis Fineas Caudill‏‎, son of Jesse Franklin Caudill and Eleanor Estep‏.
Born ‎19 Mar 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1927 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎20 Sep 1927 at Wurtland, Greenup, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎3 Sep 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

woman Martha Hampton‏‎, daughter of Sylvester Hampton and Elizabeth Caudill‏.
Born ‎1 Jul 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Mar 1924‎, 70 years, buried ‎1924 at Wurtland, Greenup, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Cormilda Caudill‏
Nickname: Melda, born ‎17 Feb 1887 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1945 at Wyandotte (historical), Fairfield, Ohio, United States‎, 58 years
2.
man Milton Rice Caudill‏
Born ‎25 Aug 1881 at Lawrence, Ohio, United States, died ‎8 Sep 1940 at Flatwoods, Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎10 Sep 1940 at Flatwoods, Greenup, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Ada Lear Caudill‏
Nickname: Adie, born ‎2 Sep 1894 at Ironton, Lawrence, Ohio, United States, died ‎16 Feb 1931 at Wurtland, Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 36 years
4.
unknown (Unnamed) Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1888 at Lawrence, Ohio, United States, died ‎11 May 1888 at Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn