woman Mullins‏‎

Married ‎1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

man John Brown‏‎, son of William Marion Brown and Pernetta Hall‏.
Nickname: Bud, born ‎1868–1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Brown‏‎
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎± 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man John Brown Jr.‏‎
Born ‎± 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Malinda Brown‏
Nickname: Linda, born ‎± 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Rosanna Brown‏‎
Nickname: Rosa, born ‎± 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Arminda Brown‏
Born ‎± 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn