man Stephen T. Adams‏‎, son of Esquire Adams and Elizabeth Craft‏.
Born ‎22 Dec 1867 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Apr 1943 at Hombre, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎20 May 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (52 years married) to:

woman Martha Profitt‏‎, daughter of John Profitt and Sarah Roark‏.
Born ‎7 Apr 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 1938 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Esquire Adams‏‎
Born ‎13 Jun 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1905‎, approximately 18 years
2.
man John W. Adams‏
Born ‎15 Jun 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jul 1929‎, 40 years, buried ‎ at John Hampton Cem, Letcher, Kentucky
3.
woman Ida Adams‏
Born ‎28 Oct 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Joseph R. Adams‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎22 Aug 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1957‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Cody, Knott, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William McKinley Adams‏‎
Born ‎28 Nov 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Mar 1988 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Ada Adams‏
Born ‎11 Jul 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 May 1959 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Gilbert Adams‏
Born ‎16 Apr 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Aug 1980‎, 78 years
8.
woman Anna Adams‏
Nickname: Amy, born ‎23 Mar 1905 at Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Aug 1978 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎31 Aug 1978 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
9.
woman Oma Adams‏‎
Born ‎4 Apr 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 3 years, buried ‎8 Jul 1911
10.
man George W. Adams‏
Born ‎1914, died ‎1973‎, 58 or 59 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn