man Abraham Mullins‏‎, son of Sherwood Mullins and Mary Ann Roberts‏.
Born ‎Nov 1837 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Dec 1916 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 79 years

Married ‎Jan 1861 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth McPeek‏, Nickname: Elizabeth McPeak‎, daughter of George Washington McPeek and Malinda Gray‏.
Born ‎1841, died ‎30 Mar 1920 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 78 or 79 years, buried ‎ at Mullins Cemetery, Dickenson, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man King Solomon Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1862 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Mary Jane Mullins‏
Born ‎Jun 1864 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1942 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 77 years. Occupation: a schoolteacher
3.
man George Madison Mullins‏
Born ‎Oct 1866 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
4.
man Matthew Mullins‏
Born ‎1867 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
5.
woman Lucy E. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1871 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
6.
man Robert Lee Mullins‏
Born ‎12 Aug 1872 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Aug 1963 at McClure, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 90 or 91 years
7.
man Rodolphus C. Mullins‏
Born ‎Oct 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 May 1905‎, 29 years
8.
man Albert S. Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1878 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1908 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 30 years
9.
man Lemuel G. Mullins‏
Born ‎7 Jan 1884 at Georges Fork, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Nov 1964 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
10.
man William Richardson Mullins‏
Nickname: Pictureman, born ‎10 Apr 1886 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1969 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn