woman Mary Watts‏‎, daughter of George Washington Watts and Emilia Noble‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎3 Dec 1819 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1893 at Morris Fork, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎± 1838 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (approximately 55 years married) to:

man James Little‏‎, son of Edmund Little and Nellie Cardwell‏.
Born ‎± 1823, died ‎between 1880 and 1900‎, 76 or 77 years

Children:

1.
man Jason " Jace" Little‏
Born ‎± 1848 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT estimated. 1881-1940‎, approximately 92 years
2.
woman Eliza Little‏
Born ‎1852‎
3.
woman Ellender Little‏, Nickname: Ellen Little
Born ‎± 1852 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT estimated. 1885-1946‎, approximately 94 years
4.
man John Jackson Little‏
Nickname: Tarpon Jack, born ‎3 Feb 1853 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1930‎, approximately 77 years
5.
man Daniel Little‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1856 at Georges Branch, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT estimated. 1905-1948‎, approximately 92 years
6.
man Martin Little‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1857 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1900 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 or 43 years
7.
woman Sarah H. " Sally" Little‏‎
Born ‎± 1860 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT estimated. 1902-1956‎, approximately 96 years
8.
man William Little‏‎
Born ‎12 Feb 1862 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT estimated. 1902-1956‎, approximately 94 years
9.
woman Arminia Little‏‎
Born ‎1866 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
10.
man James Little‏‎
Born ‎1869 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT estimated. 1870-1959‎, approximately 90 years


2nd marriage
woman Mary Watts‏‎, daughter of George Washington Watts and Emilia Noble‏.

Married ‎14 Jan 1854 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (39 years married) to:

man Andrew Jackson Spicer‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1830 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1900 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 or 70 years


3rd marriage
woman Mary Watts‏‎, daughter of George Washington Watts and Emilia Noble‏.

Married ‎± 1848 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (approximately 29 years married) to:

man John R. Deaton‏‎
Nickname: Buck, born ‎6 Jun 1807 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1877 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, ‎1st marriage to: Mary Watts, 2nd married/ related to: Malinda Watts

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn