man Green Adams‏‎, son of Moses Adams and Sarah Caudill‏.
Born ‎7 jul 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎19 dec 1871 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (39 or 40 years married) to:

woman Nancy Maggard‏‎, daughter of Henry Maggard and Mary Stamper‏.
Born ‎10 apr 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1911‎, 57 or 58 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Ann Adams‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎± 1872, died ‎9 jun 1931‎, approximately 59 years
2.
woman Sarah Adams‏
Born ‎19 jun 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 nov 1940 Vol. 054, Cert. 6664, Deathvol. 1940.‎, 62 years
3.
man Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 oct 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Cause of death was reported as diptheria.

Cause of death was reported as diptheria.
‎, approximately 3 years
4.
woman Martha Adams‏
Born ‎± 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 jul 1942 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 65 years
5.
woman Esther Adams‏
Born ‎mar 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Minnie Adams‏
Born ‎± 1879 at United States
7.
man David Maggard Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1970‎, approximately 90 years
8.
woman Maude Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn