man Shadrack Estep‏‎    
Born ‎± 1760 at Frederick, Maryland, United States, died ‎± 1840 at Kanawha (Historic), Virginia, United States‎, approximately 80 years

Married ‎18 Apr 1839 (approximately 1 years married) to:

woman Sarah Newsom‏‎
Born ‎± 1800 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1883 at Boone, West Virginia, United States‎, approximately 83 years


2nd marriage
man Shadrack Estep‏‎    

Married ‎± 1780 at North Carolina, United States (approximately 59 years married) to:

woman Katherine Elizabeth Lane‏‎    , daughter of Corbin Lane and Frances Brock‏.
Born ‎1766–1767 at Maryland, United States, died ‎1 Apr 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years

Children:

1.
man Joel Estep‏    
Born ‎1788 at Rowan, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1867 at Boone, West Virginia, United States‎, 78 or 79 years
2.
man Shadrach Estep‏
Born ‎1791 at Rowan, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1870 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 78 or 79 years
3.
woman Sabra Estep‏
Born ‎1792 at Patrick, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 58 years
4.
man Corbin Estep‏
Born ‎1794 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1860 at Logan, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States‎, at least 66 years
5.
woman Mary Estep‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1800 at Russell, Virginia, United States
6.
woman Katherine Estepp‏
Nickname: Katie, born ‎4 Mar 1807 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Sep 1898 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at Cranesnest, Dickenson, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn