man Abner Fields‏‎, son of Davis Stephen Fields and Abigail Creech‏.
Born ‎1805, died ‎after 1880‎, at least 75 years

Married ‎± 1833 at Perry, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Mary Burkhart‏‎, daughter of Solomon Burkhart and Mary Shell‏.
Born ‎1805

Children:

1.
woman Mary Fields‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎apr 1825 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 jun 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years
2.
woman Effa Fields‏
Nickname: Effie, born ‎± 1835 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1 jun 1880‎
3.
woman Jane Fields‏
Nickname: Jincy, born ‎1838 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Obediah Fields‏
Nickname: Obie, born ‎mar 1840 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1910‎, at least 70 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Solomon Fields‏
Born ‎1846 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1 jun 1880‎, at least 34 years
6.
woman Fairaby Fields‏, Nickname: Phoebe Fields
Born ‎jan 1851 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Isaac Fields‏‎
Born ‎1 dec 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 dec 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn