man Isom Henry Caudill‏‎, son of Elder Henry H. Caudill and Phoebe Jane Strailer‏.
Born ‎Dec 1822 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jun 1900 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎1900 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎13 Jul 1843 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (50 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Back‏‎, daughter of Henry Francis Back Jr and Susannah Maggard‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎18 Apr 1820 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1894 at Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Children:

1.
man Henry Caudill‏‎
Born ‎± 1839
2.
man Samuel B. Caudill‏
Born ‎10 Mar 1844 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Susannah Caudill‏
Nickname: Sukie, born ‎3 Apr 1848 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Aug 1925 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man David Daniel Caudill‏
Born ‎15 Mar 1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Oct 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
5.
woman Susan Ann Caudill‏
Nickname: Susie B., born ‎14 Mar 1847 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States This is the date of birth recorded on her death certificate recorded in 1925., died ‎14 Aug 1925‎, 78 years, death cause: of Brights disease
6.
woman Phoebe Caudill‏
Born ‎1852 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 34 or 35 years, buried ‎ at Elk Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Frances Caudill‏
Nickname: Fanny, born ‎2 Apr 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Oct 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man John B. Caudill‏
Born ‎3 Mar 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Oct 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, buried ‎1900 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman (unnamed) Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
10.
woman Winnie Jane Caudill‏
Born ‎28 Apr 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1939 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎1939 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Lewis Jesse Caudill‏
Born ‎28 Apr 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
12.
woman Nancy Jane Caudill‏
Born ‎20 Mar 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Sep 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years
13.
woman Sarah Caudill‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎± 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1892‎, approximately 31 years
14.
woman Mary Caudill‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎± 1862 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1886‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn